Track & Field: Complete list of Ann Arbor school qualifiers  

 

Ann Arbor Huron

1. Joseph, Ibraheem – Male  11      #22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (2)                   43.53
2. Ramsey, Charles – Male  12      #22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (3)                     43.53
3. Sanders, Ashton – Male  10      #22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (1)                     43.53
4. Willis, Lewis – Male  12      #16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                        11.11
#30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims      22.33  #22 Boys 4×100 Relay (4)             43.53
5. Wright, Connor – Male  12      #28 Boys 800 Meter Run                             1:57.34

1. Ann Arbor Huron     #22 Boys 4×100 Relay   43.53 Sanders, Ashton 10  Joseph, Ibraheem 11  Ramsey, Charles 12        Willis, Lewis 12

Ann Arbor Pioneer

  1. Adunbi, Aderinola – Female 11

#5 Girls Shot Put                               37-03.50

  1. Burke, Travis – Male 12

#34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4)                   3:27.33

  1. Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly – Female 12

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3)                  9:26.19

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4)                  4:06.75

  1. Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany – Female 12

#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        46.68

  1. Cunningham, Sophia – Female 12

#27 Girls 800 Meter Run                          2:18.79

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1)                  9:26.19

  1. Dudek, Zofia – Female 10

#19 Girls 1600 Meter Run                         5:12.31

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2)                  9:26.19

  1. Florence, John – Male 11

#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:34.29

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3)                   7:51.58

  1. Forsyth, Anne – Female 12

#19 Girls 1600 Meter Run                         4:57.01

#31 Girls 3200 Meter Run                        10:32.75

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4)                  9:26.19

  1. Foster, Nick – Male 11

#20 Boys 1600 Meter Run                          4:17.84

#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:16.60

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4)                   7:51.58

#34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2)                   3:27.33

  1. Gabaron, Leo – Male 10

#14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 15.22

#26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                         40.94

  1. Jackson, Justice – Female 9

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2)                  4:06.75

  1. Johnson, Jayla – Female 10

#13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims                16.00

  1. Johnson, Triniah – Female 10

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3)                  4:06.75

  1. Paige, Netunji – Male 12

#28 Boys 800 Meter Run                           1:54.28

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1)                   7:51.58

#34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3)                   3:27.33

  1. Pando-Girard, Aldo – Male 12

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2)                   7:51.58

  1. Wallace, Jack – Male 12

#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:27.81

  1. Weinberg, Stella – Female 11

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1)                  4:06.75

  1. Woolley, Vanessa – Female 11

#3 Girls Pole Vault                             10-03.00

  1. Yang, Derek – Male 12

#4 Boys Pole Vault                              13-00.00

#34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1)                   3:27.33

===========================================================================

  1. Ann Arbor Pioneer

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay                       7:51.58

Paige, Netunji 12         Pando-Girard, Aldo 12

Florence, John 11         Foster, Nick 11

  1. Ann Arbor Pioneer

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay                      9:26.19

Cunningham, Sophia 12     Dudek, Zofia 10

Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 1 Forsyth, Anne 12

  1. Ann Arbor Pioneer

#34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay                       3:27.33

Yang, Derek 12            Foster, Nick 11

Paige, Netunji 12         Burke, Travis 12

  1. Ann Arbor Pioneer

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay                      4:06.75

Weinberg, Stella 11       Jackson, Justice 9

Johnson, Triniah 10       Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 1

 

Ann Arbor Skyline                           

  1. Edelstein, Jesse – Male 11

#20 Boys 1600 Meter Run                          4:20.63

#28 Boys 800 Meter Run                           1:56.02

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (3)                   8:01.23

  1. Evans, Daniel – Male 10

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (4)                   8:01.23

  1. Faulkner, Janee – Female 10

#5 Girls Shot Put                                        36-11.50

  1. Giannobile, Anthony – Male 12

#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:21.61

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (1)                   8:01.23

  1. Hull, Zsofia – Female 10

#23 Girls 400 Meter Dash                           59.43

#17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (4)                  1:45.94

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4)                  4:03.43

  1. Judkins, Emily – Female 12

#17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (3)                  1:45.94

  1. Koselka, Catrin – Female 9

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2)                  9:30.61

  1. Kukor, Camille – Female 12

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3)                  9:30.61

  1. Nicholas, Madeline – Female 11

#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        47.98

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (3)                  4:03.43

  1. Patselas, Chrysanthe – Female 12

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1)                  9:30.61

  1. Peck, Garrett – Male 12

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (2)                   8:01.23

  1. Peck, Lillian – Female 11

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (4)                  9:30.61

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2)                  4:03.43

  1. Sorenson, Felicity – Female 9

#17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (1)                  1:45.94

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1)                  4:03.43

  1. Weatherford, Taylor – Female 12

#17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (2)                  1:45.94

===========================================================================

  1. Ann Arbor Skyline

#12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay                       8:01.23

Giannobile, Anthony 12    Peck, Garrett 12

Edelstein, Jesse 11       Evans, Daniel 10

  1. Ann Arbor Skyline

#11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay                      9:30.61

Patselas, Chrysanthe 12   Koselka, Catrin 9

Kukor, Camille 12         Peck, Lillian 11

  1. Ann Arbor Skyline

#17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay                      1:45.94

Sorenson, Felicity 9      Weatherford, Taylor 12

Judkins, Emily 12         Hull, Zsofia 10

  1. Ann Arbor Skyline

#33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay                      4:03.43

Sorenson, Felicity 9      Peck, Lillian 11

Nicholas, Madeline 11     Hull, Zsofia 10

DIVISION 2

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                       

1. Sarah Bindon – Female  12      #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2)            9:48.93
2. Caroline Bodary – Female  10      #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3)        9:48.93 #33 Girls 4×400 Relay(3) 4:12.77
3. Andrew Bonar – Male  12      #34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (1)                   3:29.10
4. Andy Edwards – Male  12      #34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (3)                   3:29.10
5. Charlie Falvey – Male  11      #8 Boys High Jump   6-01.00  #34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (4) 3:29.10
6. Matthew Labbe – Male  12      #34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (2)                   3:29.10
7. Ember Larson – Female  11      #33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (4)                  4:12.77
8. Izzie Lashaway – Female   9      #33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (1)                  4:12.77
9. Jenna Locricchio – Female  10      #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (1)  9:48.93 #33 Girls 4×400 Relay (2) 4:12.77
10. Claire McNally – Female  12      #31 Girls 3200 Meter Run   11:38.86  #11 Girls 4×800 Relay (4)  9:48.93

===========================================================================.

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard   Girls 4×800 Meter Relay         9:48.93             Jenna Locricchio 10       Sarah Bindon 12      Caroline Bodary 10    Claire McNally 12

2. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard       #34 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay   3:29.10    Andrew Bonar 12       Matthew Labbe 12      Andy Edwards 12    Charlie Falvey 11

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard       #33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay     4:12.77     Izzie Lashaway 9      Jenna Locricchio 10      Caroline Bodary 10        Ember Larson 11

DIVISION 3

Ann Arbor Greenhills                          ——————————————————————————-
1. Iris Campbell – Female  12      #11 Girls 4×800 Relay (1)  10:21.50     #33 Girls 4×400 Relay (3) 4:25.66
2. Sydney Cha – Female   9      #31 Girls 3200 Meter Run                        12:51.92
3. Nina Farahanchi – Female  12      #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (2)     10:21.50
4. Makayla Harris – Female   9      #5 Girls Shot Put                               30-08.50
5. Leanne Henry – Female  11      #33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (2)      4:25.66
6. Brynne Hindle – Female  12      #25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles           48.62
7. Sydney Keller – Female   9      #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (3)        10:21.50
8. Allie Nishi – Female  10      #11 Girls 4×800 Relay (4)   10:21.50   #33 Girls 4×400 Relay (4)  4:25.66
9. Raman Sahota – Male  12      #28 Boys 800 Meter Run                     2:02.11
10. Bhaavna Yalavarthi – Female   9   #29 Girls 200 Dash   27.35    #33 Girls 4×400 Relay (1)    4:25.66
===========================================================================

1. Ann Arbor Greenhills       #11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay                     10:21.50                 Iris Campbell 12          Nina Farahanchi 12               Sydney Keller 9           Allie Nishi 10

2. Ann Arbor Greenhills       #33 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay                      4:25.66                 Bhaavna Yalavarthi 9      Leanne Henry 11                  Iris Campbell 12          Allie Nishi 10

 

Tags from the story
More from Special to Discover Communities

Theatre NOVA’s “The Devil’s Music” extended through April 29

 Theatre NOVA, Ann Arbor’s professional theatre with an exclusive focus on new...
Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *