High School Track & Field: Complete list of local athletes heading to Division 1 State Finals

 

Here are the athletes who have qualified for the Division 1 High School State Track & Field finals June 1 at East Kentwood High School.

Ann Arbor Huron

      #12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                       8:07.76         
        Cardwell, James 12        Embry, Jordan 9          
        Dass, Karsin 12           Smith, Donovan 10        
  2. Ann Arbor Huron 
      #22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         43.49         
        Obi, Divine 12            Martin, Kyle 12          
        Joseph, Ibraheem 12       Sanders, Ashton 11       
  3. Ann Arbor Huron 
      #21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        49.49         
        Girma-Walls, Jaliyah 10   Obi, Christabelle 9      
        McSwain, Kay-Lee 10       Conde, Fatouma 10

Ann Arbor Pioneer

1. Adetomiwa, Adunbi - Male  10
#34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (1)                   3:24.69         
2. Adunbi, Aderinola - Female  12
#5 Girls Shot Put                               39-10.50         
3. Allen, Drew - Male  11
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (2)                   7:49.20         
4. Baugh, Cookie - Female   9
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (3)                  9:16.62         
5. Dudek, Zofia - Female  11
#19 Girls 1600 Meter Run                         4:56.46         
#31 Girls 3200 Meter Run                        10:53.80         
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (4)                  9:16.62         
6. Florence, John - Male  12
#20 Boys 1600 Meter Run                          4:18.54         
#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:22.41         
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (1)                   7:49.20         
7. Forsyth, Sarah - Female   9
#19 Girls 1600 Meter Run                         5:05.15         
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)                  9:16.62         
8. Foster, Nick - Male  12
#20 Boys 1600 Meter Run                          4:12.87         
#32 Boys 3200 Meter Run                          9:16.60         
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (4)                   7:49.20         
#34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (2)                   3:24.69         
9. Gabaron, Leo - Male  11
#14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 15.06         
#26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                         38.86         
#34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (4)                   3:24.69         
10. Johnson, Jayla - Female  11
#13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims                15.48         
11. Li, Jesse - Male  11
#34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (3)                   3:24.69         
12. Newman, Gabriella - Female   9
#7 Girls High Jump                               5-06.00         
#13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims                15.40         
#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        46.65         
13. Valtadoros, Lydia - Female  11
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (1)                  9:16.62         
14. Vogel, Anna - Female  11
#31 Girls 3200 Meter Run                        11:12.19         
15. Wallace, Fred - Male   9
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)                   7:49.20         
16. Woolley, Vanessa - Female  12
#3 Girls Pole Vault                             10-09.00         
===============================================================================
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer 
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                       7:49.20         
Florence, John 12         Allen, Drew 11           
Wallace, Fred 9           Foster, Nick 12          
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                      9:16.62         
Valtadoros, Lydia 11      Forsyth, Sarah 9         
Baugh, Cookie 9           Dudek, Zofia 11          
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 
#34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                       3:24.69         
Adetomiwa, Adunbi 10      Foster, Nick 12          
Li, Jesse 11              Gabaron, Leo 11


Ann Arbor Skyline

1. Bell, Ayanna - Female  11
#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        47.25         
2. Clark, Logan - Male  12
#4 Boys Pole Vault                              14-00.00         
3. Crawford, Thomas - Male  10
#18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (4)                   1:31.48         
4. Cunningham, Sydney - Female   9
#21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (3)                    49.23         
5. Daniel, Savante - Male  11
#24 Boys 400 Meter Dash                            50.49         
#18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (2)                   1:31.48         
6. Darragh, Isaac - Male  11
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (4)                   8:01.69         
7. Dokas, TJ - Male  12
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (3)                   8:01.69         
8. Edelstein, Jesse - Male  12
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (1)                   8:01.69         
9. Faulkner, Janee - Female  11
#5 Girls Shot Put                               38-06.50         
10. Faulkner, Johnathan - Male  12
#18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (3)                   1:31.48         
11. Hull, Zsofia - Female  11
#23 Girls 400 Meter Dash                           59.93         
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (3)                  9:29.06         
#17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (4)                  1:42.76         
#33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (4)                  4:00.27         
12. Kessler, Hobbs - Male  10
#20 Boys 1600 Meter Run                          4:24.98         
13. Koselka, Catrin - Female  10
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (1)                  9:29.06         
14. Nicholas, Madeline - Female  12
#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        46.24         
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (2)                  9:29.06         
#33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (2)                  4:00.27         
15. O'Brien, Laura - Female  10
#31 Girls 3200 Meter Run                        11:12.91         
16. Olive, Jaeda - Female  10
#25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        46.47         
#29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims                   25.82         
#17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (1)                  1:42.76         
#21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (1)                    49.23         
17. Peck, Lillian - Female  12
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (4)                  9:29.06         
18. Sorenson, Felicity - Female  10
#17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (3)                  1:42.76         
#21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (4)                    49.23         
#33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (1)                  4:00.27         
19. Steele, Ian - Male  10
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (2)                   8:01.69         
20. Wilson, Alexys - Female   9
#17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (2)                  1:42.76         
#21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (2)                    49.23         
#33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (3)                  4:00.27         
21. Wilson, Jordan - Male  10
#18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (1)                   1:31.48         
===============================================================================
1. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                       8:01.69         
Edelstein, Jesse 12       Steele, Ian 10           
Dokas, TJ 12              Darragh, Isaac 11        
2. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                      9:29.06         
Koselka, Catrin 10        Nicholas, Madeline 12    
Hull, Zsofia 11           Peck, Lillian 12         
3. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                       1:31.48         
Wilson, Jordan 10         Daniel, Savante 11       
Faulkner, Johnathan 12    Crawford, Thomas 10      
4. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                      1:42.76         
Olive, Jaeda 10           Wilson, Alexys 9         
Sorenson, Felicity 10     Hull, Zsofia 11          
5. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        49.23         
Olive, Jaeda 10           Wilson, Alexys 9         
Cunningham, Sydney 9      Sorenson, Felicity 10    
6. Ann Arbor Skyline 
#33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                      4:00.27         
Sorenson, Felicity 10     Nicholas, Madeline 12    
Wilson, Alexys 9          Hull, Zsofia 11
REGIONAL PHOTO GALLERY

 

Tags from the story

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *